Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • glycerin

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chocolate-coconut snack bar delivering sweet coconut notes and a smooth chocolate coating with a slightly chewy center; reviewers commonly note rich flavor and portable convenience, praising individual wrap for travel while occasionally reporting variations in texture and occasional melting during shipment; often used as a quick snack or dessert.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Polydextrose, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sodium Caseinate, Calcium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose), Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Glycerin, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Sodium Metabisulfite, Contains Coconut, Soy, Milk, Sulfites, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Coconut, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Coconut Bar, Keto Friendly, 10 Count (Value Pack) is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartMeijerAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go