Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Corn Oil), Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Less Than 1% Of Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Confectioner's Glaze, Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Gum Arabic
Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Covered Almonds, Keto Friendly, 20 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


