Is Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, rich candies offer a contrast of creamy exterior and crunchy center, typically enjoyed as a small treat or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite satisfying texture contrast, moderate sweetness, convenient single-serve packaging, and portion size suitable for on-the-go snacking, while opinions vary on the intensity of flavor across different reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Sucralose), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Corn Oil), Maltitol, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Pure Vanilla Extract, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Titanium Dioxide Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Gum Arabic, Contains Milk, Soy, Peanuts,made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts

Check Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Endulge Treat, Chocolate Peanut Candies, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 15 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go