Is CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE Lactose Free?

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The chocolate peanut butter pie keto protein bar is a healthy option for those following a keto diet. With only 4g net carbs, it provides a low-carb snack option. The bar is made with no artificial sweeteners, making it a natural choice for those looking to avoid artificial ingredients. Additionally, it contains 10g of whey protein, which is beneficial for muscle repair and recovery. Customers appreciate the delicious chocolate peanut butter pie flavor and the fact that it is a guilt-free treat. Overall, this keto protein bar offers a satisfying and nutritious option for individuals looking to stay on track with their health goals.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Erythritol, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Butterfat, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE KETO PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER PIE is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


