Is Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • cream powder
  • milk protein

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose, Glycerol, Soy Protein, Cocoa Butter, Maltitol, Xylitol, Sucralose, Hydrolysed Wheat Gluten, Gelatine Hydrolysate, Milk Protein, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder, Soy Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Flavourings, Salt

Check Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Fudge Caramel Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go