Is Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 8 Count (Ready to Drink) Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Protein Blend: (Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Cream, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose,vitamin & Mineral Blend: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Manganese Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Potassium Iodide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Contains Milk And Soy, Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Contains Milk And Soy
Check Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 8 Count (Ready to Drink) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 8 Count (Ready to Drink) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Owyn Protein Plant Based Drink Dark Chocolate
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Protein-Rich Shake, Dark Chocolate Royale, Keto Friendly, 8 Count (Ready to Drink) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


