Is Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Soy Free?

Description
Lemon-flavored snack bars offer a bright citrus taste with balanced tartness and sweetness. The texture is soft and slightly dense with a moist interior and light glaze. Customers commonly use them as portable, on-the-go snacks or quick dessert additions; reviews note consistent portioning, convenience, flavor variation, and occasional artificial notes.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lemon-flavored snack bars offer a bright citrus taste with balanced tartness and sweetness. The texture is soft and slightly dense with a moist interior and light glaze. Customers commonly use them as portable, on-the-go snacks or quick dessert additions; reviews note consistent portioning, convenience, flavor variation, and occasional artificial notes.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Polydextrose, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel Oil, Rice Flour, Almond Butter, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Rice Starch, Contains Less Than 2: Of: Natural Flavor, Salt, Citric Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness), Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder, Sucralose, 1315 01 Contains Soy, Milk, Almonds, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Contains Soy, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Wheat And Other Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Where to buy
Atkins Gluten Free Snack Bar, Lemon Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


