Is Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, milk protein concentrate, sunflower oil, soy protein isolate, cream, prebiotic soluble corn fiber, instant coffee, cellulose gel, vitamin & mineral blend, dipotassium phosphate, potassium citrate, natural and artificial flavors, salt, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, carrageenan, sucralose, caffeine. Vitamin & mineral blend: tricalcium phosphate, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), zinc gluconate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), potassium iodide, manganese gluconate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), phytonadione (vitamin K), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin (vitamin B7), chromium chloride, folic acid (vitamin B9), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains soy, milk.
Check Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Iced Coffee Protein Shake Cafe Au Lait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


