Is Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - 8 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Polydextrose, Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Natural Flavors, Water, Cellulose Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Contains Less than 2% of: Peanut Oil, Salt, Milk, Guar Gum, Sucralose.
Check Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Atkins Meal Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter - 8 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


