Is Atkins Milk Chocolate Delight Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Cream, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Prebiotic Soluble Corn Fiber, Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamin & Mineral Blend, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose. Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E), Potassium Iodide, Manganese Gluconate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Phytonadione (vitamin K), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin (vitamin B7); Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid (vitamin B9), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Atkins Milk Chocolate Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Milk Chocolate Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


