No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Patty (Whole Eggs, Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Whey, Salt, Nonfat Dried Milk, Citric Acid), Filling (Ham, Water Added (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Pasteurized Process Swiss Cheese (Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skin Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt), Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (Monterey Jack Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate), Water, Modified Food Starch)

Check Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Atkins Omelet Ham & Cheese 2 Count - 8.6 Oz | Spoonful