Is Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Caseinates, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Stabilizers (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate-dibasic), Milk Solids, Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Turmeric)
Check Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


