Is Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • whey protein concentrate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Protein Blend (Caseinates, Whey Protein Concentrate), Sunflower Oil, Stabilizers (Gellan Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate-dibasic), Milk Solids, Flavours, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (Turmeric)

Check Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Atkins Plus Protein Shake Banana Caramel 400ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking