Is Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk sunflower lecithin
- cream
- butter
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate, Water, Erythritol, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Glycerin. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein Cookie Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


