Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Polydextrose, Soy Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Canola Oil, Maltitol, Unsweetened Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Palm Oil, Water, Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Cocoa Butter, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs, Wheat And Sesame Seeds, Contains Milk And Soy, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Peanuts, Wheat And Sesame Seeds
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


