Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- vitamin b12
- chromium amino acid chelate
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +8 more
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Polydextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltitol, Sunflower Oil, Roasted Almonds, Cellulose, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Salt, Whole Milk Powder, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Chocolate Chip Granola, Keto Friendly, 8 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


