Is Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Dairy Free?

Description
The Atkins Protein Rich Meal Bar Peanut Butter Granola is a keto-friendly snack made with quality ingredients. It contains no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. With 16 grams of protein and 6 grams of fiber per serving, this bar offers a satisfying crunch and creamy texture. People enjoy the taste and appreciate the high protein content. They also find the bars to have a great texture and freshness. Available in a convenient 5-count pack, this Atkins bar is a popular choice for those seeking a protein-rich snack option.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whey powder
- anhydrous milk fat
- nonfat dry milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Protein Rich Meal Bar Peanut Butter Granola is a keto-friendly snack made with quality ingredients. It contains no artificial colors, flavors, or preservatives. With 16 grams of protein and 6 grams of fiber per serving, this bar offers a satisfying crunch and creamy texture. People enjoy the taste and appreciate the high protein content. They also find the bars to have a great texture and freshness. Available in a convenient 5-count pack, this Atkins bar is a popular choice for those seeking a protein-rich snack option.
Ingredients
Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Oat Flour), Roasted Peanuts (Peanuts, Soybean Oil, Salt), Glycerin, Peanut Flavored Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whey Powder, Peanuts, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat), Hydrolyzed Gelatin, Polydextrose, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Butter (Ground Roasted Peanuts), Peanut Oil, Cellulose, Vitamin Mineral Mix (Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Dl-alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide, Biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Folic Acid, Chromium Chelate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K1), Sodium Selenite), Whey Protein Isolate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sucralose, Contains Soy, Peanuts, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds, Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts And Seeds
Check Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Protein-Rich Meal Bar, Peanut Butter Granola, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


