Is Atkins Ranch Protein Chips, Ranch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- enzymes
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (CALCIUM CASEINATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), POLYDEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK POWDER, PSYLLIUM HUSK, CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER, CANOLA, AND/OR SOY LECITHIN), YEAST EXTRACT, TOMATO POWDER, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, CHIA SEED, SPICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY POWDER, MALIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, SUGAR++.
Check Atkins Ranch Protein Chips, Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Ranch Protein Chips, Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


