Is Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Vegetarian?

Description
The Atkins Snack Bar Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Keto Friendly 5 Count is a quick and tasty snack that many people enjoy. It offers a delicious combination of caramel, chocolate, and nuts. These bars are keto-friendly, making them suitable for those following a low-carb lifestyle. With positive feedback on their taste, they provide a satisfying option for a quick snack on the go.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- chromium amino acid chelate
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Atkins Snack Bar Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar Keto Friendly 5 Count is a quick and tasty snack that many people enjoy. It offers a delicious combination of caramel, chocolate, and nuts. These bars are keto-friendly, making them suitable for those following a low-carb lifestyle. With positive feedback on their taste, they provide a satisfying option for a quick snack on the go.
Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (Peantus, Salt), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating, Malitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Inulin, Polydextrose, Salted Butter (Cream, Salt), Water, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (To Maintain Freshness)), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Peanut Oil, Vitamin Mineral Mix, Sucralose, Vitamin And Mineral Mix: Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Ascorbate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Zinc Oxide, D-calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Palmitate, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Sodium Selenite, Phylloquinone (Vitamin K1), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts, Soy, Made In A Facility That Also Uses Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll Bar, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


