Is Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Almonds, Toasted Coconut, Maltitol Syrup, Polydextrose, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Water, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sucralose
Check Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Catalina Crunch Dark Chocolate Keto Friendly Cereal
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Bar, Caramel Chocolate Nut Roll, Keto Friendly, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


