Is Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- milk
- whey
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATED SOY CLUSTERS (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], SOY CLUSTERS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, SALT, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE PUFFS (CHOCOLATE COATING [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, MILKFAT, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE], SOY PUFFS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PUFFS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SALT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY PUFF [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CANDIES (PEANUT COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], MALTITOL, WATER, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, SALT.
Check Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


