Is Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milkfat
- milk fat
- whey
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
- +3 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATED SOY CLUSTERS (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], SOY CLUSTERS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, SALT, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE PUFFS (CHOCOLATE COATING [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, MILKFAT, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE], SOY PUFFS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PUFFS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SALT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY PUFF [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CANDIES (PEANUT COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], MALTITOL, WATER, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, SALT.
Check Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


