Is Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATED SOY CLUSTERS (PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], SOY CLUSTERS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, SALT, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE PUFFS (CHOCOLATE COATING [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK, MILKFAT, COCOA {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE], SOY PUFFS [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED PUFFS (SALTED CARAMEL FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, SALT, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SOY PUFF [ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE STARCH, CORN FLOUR, INULIN, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS {TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS}], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, WATER, GUM ACACIA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CANDIES (PEANUT COATING [MALTITOL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, PEANUTS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MILK FAT], MALTITOL, WATER, GUM ACACIA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE), CORN OIL, SALT.
Check Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Where to buy
Atkins Snack Sweet & Salty Trail Mix, 1.34 oz, 5-pack (Snack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


