Is Atkins Soft Baked Vanilla Macadamia Nut Energy Bar Protein Meal Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- gum acacia, nonfat dry milk, lecithin
- nonfat dry milk
- micellar casein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, POLYDEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, ALMONDS, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, MACADAMIA NUTS, MICELLAR CASEIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GUM ACACIA, NONFAT DRY MILK, LECITHIN (SUNFLOWER AND SOY LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, SUCRALOSE, SUGAR+, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, ALMONDS, MACADAMIA NUTS. PROCESSED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES EGGS, WHEAT, PEANUTS, AND OTHER TREE NUTS.
Check Atkins Soft Baked Vanilla Macadamia Nut Energy Bar Protein Meal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkins Soft Baked Vanilla Macadamia Nut Energy Bar Protein Meal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
Nutri Grain Bars Kellogg's Nutri-Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bar, Blueberry, Mid-Morning Snacks, 8ct 10.4oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


