Is Atkinsons Black Cow Chewy Candy, Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- whey powder
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CASEINATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Atkinsons Black Cow Chewy Candy, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atkinsons Black Cow Chewy Candy, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Atkinsons Black Cow Chewy Candy, Chocolate Caramel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


