Is Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- food starch modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PECANS, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


