Is Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, PECANS, WATER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), GLYCEROL, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, COCOA BUTTER, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYME, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Pearl Milling Company Original Syrup
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Seattle Sourdough Baking Company Bread Sliced Round Waterfront Sourdough - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Atlanta Cheesecake Company Turtle Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


