Is Atlantic Baking Co. French Country Bread, French Country Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat flour
- flour
whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE MEAL, WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST
Check Atlantic Baking Co. French Country Bread, French Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Baking Co. French Country Bread, French Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


