Is Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat berries
- whole wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- flour
- oats
wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR (UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, RYE MEAL, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, WHEAT BERRIES, CRACKED WHEAT, WATER, SEA SALT, YEAST
Check Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Baking Co. Seeded Country Bread, Seeded Country in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


