Is Atlantic Mustard Mill Mustard BBQ Sauce Hop and Malt Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Stout, Stout Mustard: Yellow & Brown Mustard Seeds, Org. White Vinegar, Stout, Org. Cane Sugar, Malt), Honey, Molasse, Org. Cane Sugar, Org. White Vinegar, Malt, Org. Sea Salt, Spices, Herbs, Xantham Gum
Check Atlantic Mustard Mill Mustard BBQ Sauce Hop and Malt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Mustard Mill Mustard BBQ Sauce Hop and Malt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


