Is ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET PORTIONS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC SALMON, COLOR ADDED IN FEED.
Check ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET PORTIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATLANTIC SALMON FILLET PORTIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggies Straws Sea Salt
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch


