Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Medium-sharp, creamy cheddar offered in ten individually wrapped snack portions (7.5 oz total). Each piece delivers a smooth, slightly tangy profile with a firm-but-tender texture. Commonly used for grab-and-go snacks, lunchboxes, crackers, or simple melting. Reviewers often praise consistent flavor, practical portion size, and convenient single-serve packaging for on-the-go use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color). Contains: Milk. Contains no Animal Rennet (Vegetarian)

Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Snack Portions, 10 Count, 7.5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich