Is Atlantic Salmon Kentucky Bourbon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural bourbon whiskey flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SMOKED ATLANTIC SALMON (COLOR ADDED), BROWN SUGAR, SALT, MAPLE BOURBON SEASONING [BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, PAPRIKA, NATURAL BOURBON WHISKEY FLAVOR, (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL), NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, PEPPER, DEHYDRATED ONION, RICE CONCENTRATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), CHILI POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER]
Check Atlantic Salmon Kentucky Bourbon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Salmon Kentucky Bourbon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trident Seafoods Alaska Salmon Burgers 3 Lb
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
About this product
Seafood · Slice


