Is Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
KELP, GREEN CHICKPEAS, PEA PROTEIN, BROWN RICE, BASIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PEA STARCH, CHICKPEA FLOUR, OAT FIBER, GRANULATED GARLIC, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, KOSHER SALT, LEMON CRYSTALS, RED PEPPER FLAKES
Check Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atlantic Sea Farms Basil Pesto Sea Veggie Burgers, Basil Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
About this product
Vegetable · Patty


