Is Atlas Mind + Body Fuel Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk protein isolate
  • whey protein crisps
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter, Grass-Fed Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Crisps, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Coconut Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Salt, KSM-66® Ashwagandha, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Almonds, Coconut. Produced on equipment that also processes Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Atlas Mind + Body Fuel Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast