Is ATOMIC FIREBALL, CANDY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- contains less than 2% of the following: modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX*, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), RED 40 LAKE.
Check ATOMIC FIREBALL, CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATOMIC FIREBALL, CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ATOMIC FIREBALL, CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


