Is Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (6%), Sodium Alginate, Acacia Gum, Stevia.
Check Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


