Is Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (6%), Sodium Alginate, Acacia Gum, Stevia.
Check Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


