Is Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate Vegan?

Ingredients
Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Bovine Gelatine, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Powder (6%), Sodium Alginate, Acacia Gum, Stevia.
Check Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atp Science Noway Collagen Mousse Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Flavor
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
CHOCOLATE MOUSSE PROBIOTIC COCONUT YOGURT, CHOCOLATE MOUSSE
DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH DARK & WHITE CHOCOLATE LAYER CAKE WITH LAYERS OF THE FINEST BELGIAN WHITE CHOCOLATE MOUSSE. TOPPED WITH DECADENT CHOCOLATE GANACHE., DREAMIN' OF CHOCOLATE
KETO GRASS-FED & PASTURE-RAISED COLLAGEN 10 G, MCT OIL POWDER 5 G, SUGAR 0 G PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


