Is ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- glycine
- calcium citrate
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt (sodium Chloride), Magnesium Aspartate, Food Acid (citric Acid), Potassium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Curcumin, Natural Flavours, Glycine, Schisandra Berry Extract, Natural Sweeteners (steviol Glycosides, Thaumatin), Zinc Gluconate.
Check ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATP Science Performance Hydration Electrolyte Recovery Mix Tropical Burst Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier, Strawberry, 6 Ct, Electrolyte Powder Packet Drink Mix
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix
Liquid IV Hidration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Tropical Punch
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix Variety Pack
About this product
Supplement · Powder


