Is Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leucine 2580 Mg, Isoleucine 1290 Mg, Valine 1290 Mg, Histidine 130 Mg, Methionine 130 Mg, Phenylalanine 130 Mg, Threonine 130 Mg, Tryptophan 130 Mg, Lysine 860 Mg, Potassium (potassium Citrate) 85 Mg, Sodium (sodium Chloride) 85 Mg.

Check Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go