Is Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leucine 2580 Mg, Isoleucine 1290 Mg, Valine 1290 Mg, Histidine 130 Mg, Methionine 130 Mg, Phenylalanine 130 Mg, Threonine 130 Mg, Tryptophan 130 Mg, Lysine 860 Mg, Potassium (potassium Citrate) 85 Mg, Sodium (sodium Chloride) 85 Mg.

Check Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go