Is Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin Gluten Free?

Description
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin is highly regarded as the best pumpkin product by many people. It is commonly used for baking purposes, including pumpkin pies, rolls, and other baked goods. Additionally, it is known for its ability to help firm up dogs' stools. This product is a great source of fiber and magnesium, making it a nutritious choice. With a history of 75 years, Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin is free from fillers, preservatives, and gluten. It is an excellent source of vitamin A and fiber.

Description
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin is highly regarded as the best pumpkin product by many people. It is commonly used for baking purposes, including pumpkin pies, rolls, and other baked goods. Additionally, it is known for its ability to help firm up dogs' stools. This product is a great source of fiber and magnesium, making it a nutritious choice. With a history of 75 years, Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin is free from fillers, preservatives, and gluten. It is an excellent source of vitamin A and fiber.
Ingredients
Pumpkin, Pumpkin
Check Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


