Is Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lysine 860 mg
- methionine 130 mg
- threonine 130 mg
- leucine 2580 mg
lysine 860 mg
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Leucine 2580 Mg, Isoleucine 1290 Mg, Valine 1290 Mg, Histidine 130 Mg, Methionine 130 Mg, Phenylalanine 130 Mg, Threonine 130 Mg, Tryptophan 130 Mg, Lysine 860 Mg, Potassium (potassium Citrate) 85 Mg, Sodium (sodium Chloride) 85 Mg.
Check Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


