Is Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Leucine 2580 Mg, Isoleucine 1290 Mg, Valine 1290 Mg, Histidine 130 Mg, Methionine 130 Mg, Phenylalanine 130 Mg, Threonine 130 Mg, Tryptophan 130 Mg, Lysine 860 Mg, Potassium (potassium Citrate) 85 Mg, Sodium (sodium Chloride) 85 Mg.

Check Atplab Performance Pure EAA Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieOn The Go