Is Atplab Performance Supreme Beef Protein Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bone broth proteins
  • grass-fed bovine collagen hydrolysate

beef bone broth proteins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Bovine Collagen Hydrolysate, Organic Cocoa, Beef Bone Broth Proteins, Organic Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia, Sodium Chloride.

Check Atplab Performance Supreme Beef Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Atplab Performance Supreme Beef Protein | Spoonful