Is ATRANTIL DIGESTIVE SUPPLEMENT, 90 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.
Check ATRANTIL DIGESTIVE SUPPLEMENT, 90 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ATRANTIL DIGESTIVE SUPPLEMENT, 90 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Where to buy
ATRANTIL DIGESTIVE SUPPLEMENT, 90 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


