Is Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken slices
  • chicken breast
  • potassium lactate
  • lactic acid bacteria
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • +2 more

cooked chicken slices

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

chicken breast
potassium lactate
lactic acid bacteria

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Tortilla (51%) (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Humectant (Glycerol), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabiliser (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Flavouring, Sugar), String Cheese Stick (21%) (Pasteurized Milk , Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lactic Acid Bacteria), Cooked Chicken Slices (16%) (Chicken Breast (80%), Water, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Potato Starch, Salt, Stabilisers (Carrageenan, Sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Triphosphate), Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Tomato Ketchup (12%) (Tomato Puree, Glucose/Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spice Mix (Onion, Clove, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Garlic Oil))

Check Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Sheet, Stick, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal PrepSandwich
Pescatarian? Attack A Snak Chicken & Cheese Wrap Kit 86G | Spoonful