Is Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) Pescatarian?

Description
Aidells smoked chicken sausage Italian style with mozzarella cheese is a rich and flavorful sausage that is made with all-natural ingredients. The sausage has a hint of freshness from real basil, adding to its delicious taste. Hand-crafted in small batches, Aidells ensures the highest quality and uses only the freshest ingredients. The sausage is gluten-free and made with hardwood smoked chicken, making it a healthy choice. With no added nitrites and minimal processing, this sausage is a great option for those looking for a wholesome and delicious meal. People really enjoy the taste of Aidells smoked chicken sausage, and they appreciate its timely delivery. With these qualities, Aidells smoked chicken sausage Italian style with mozzarella cheese is a top choice for sausage lovers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a natural pork casing
- chicken
- enzymes
stuffed in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aidells smoked chicken sausage Italian style with mozzarella cheese is a rich and flavorful sausage that is made with all-natural ingredients. The sausage has a hint of freshness from real basil, adding to its delicious taste. Hand-crafted in small batches, Aidells ensures the highest quality and uses only the freshest ingredients. The sausage is gluten-free and made with hardwood smoked chicken, making it a healthy choice. With no added nitrites and minimal processing, this sausage is a great option for those looking for a wholesome and delicious meal. People really enjoy the taste of Aidells smoked chicken sausage, and they appreciate its timely delivery. With these qualities, Aidells smoked chicken sausage Italian style with mozzarella cheese is a top choice for sausage lovers.
Ingredients
chicken, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes, cellulose added to prevent caking), contains 2% or less of the following: parsley, roasted garlic (with olive oil), salt, spices, vinegar, paprika, sugar, basil, celery powder, sea salt, stuffed in a natural pork casing
Check Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


