Is ATTITUDE Baby Leaves Bubble Wash Pear Nectar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycerin

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua / Water / Eau, Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Coco-Glucoside, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Citric Acid, Glyceryl Oleate, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Leaf Extract, Moringa Oleifera Seed Extract, Maltodextrin, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Gamma-Undecalactone (Sweet Fruit), Ethyl Acetate (Pear)

Check ATTITUDE Baby Leaves Bubble Wash Pear Nectar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ATTITUDE Baby Leaves Bubble Wash Pear Nectar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Smooth